List of Members

Current Members & Term Standings

  • Peter Pignitore, Chairman
    Appointed by: Housing Authority
    Current term expires: June 2019 (1st Term)
  • Artie Crocker, Vice-Chairman
    Appointed by: Conservation Commission
    Current term expires: June 2020 (2nd Term)
  • Robert Boder 
    Appointed by: Historical Commission
    Current term expires: June 2020 (2nd Term)
  • Paul Alpert
    Appointed by: Planning Board
    Current term expires: June 2021 (2nd Term)
  • Robert Dermody
    Appointed by: Select Board
    Current term expires: June 2021 (2nd Term)
  • Chris Gerstel
    Appointed by: Park and Recreation Commission
    Current term expires: June 2019 (1st Term)
  • Rick Zimbone
    Appointed by: Town Moderator
    Current term expires: June 2021 (1st Term)
  • Joe Barnes
    Appointed by: Select Board
    Current term expires: June 2021 (1st Term)
  • Vacant
    Appointed by: Town Moderator
    Current term expires: June 2021

Last updated: November 2018